Likhauri str. #9, Tbilisi, Georgia
The hotel “Alliance” is situated in the central of ecological clean district of Tbilisi. It is at the distance of 22 km from Tbilisi airport and 3 km from the center of the city (10 minutes by taxi).
The hotel offers the transfer, a mini-bar, a flat-screen TV , an air-conditioner, a hygienic shower and a hair-drier in each room, elevator, free WI-FI. There is a fire-preventation system in the hotel and an evacuation plan on each floor.
Reception is working twenty-four- hour. The “Alliance” offers sauna, massage, billiards. It is possible to take a cup of coffee and admire a view of the Mtatsminda on the terrace. We also offer restaurant service with continental breakfast and national dishes. The bar works in the restaurant, it has range of Georgian wines. In the wine-shop guests can taste wine has been produced in accordance with Georgian traditions and they can roast barbeque by themselves.
The hotel “Alliance” offers a conference hall service.